Athletics - Taranaki Secondary School Sport Association
Athletics - Taranaki Secondary School Sport Association
Athletics - Taranaki Secondary School Sport Association
You also want an ePaper? Increase the reach of your titles
YUMPU automatically turns print PDFs into web optimized ePapers that Google loves.
<strong>Athletics</strong><br />
Shell Todd Oil Services Ltd<br />
<strong>Taranaki</strong> <strong>Secondary</strong> <strong>School</strong>s <strong>Sport</strong>s<br />
<strong>Association</strong><br />
<strong>Athletics</strong> Champs 14 March 2013<br />
Pita Pit Athlete of the day:<br />
Zoe Hobbs<br />
Pita Pit Volunteer of the day:<br />
Rose King<br />
Results<br />
New Records<br />
Intermediate Girls<br />
Zoe Hobbs NPGHS 100m 12.35s<br />
Zoe Hobbs NPGHS 200m 25.31s<br />
Zoe Hobbs NPGHS Long Jump 5.54m<br />
Senior Boys<br />
Rhys Bishop NPBHS 800m 1:55.67s<br />
Kyle Van Der Merwe FDMC Javelin 58.52m<br />
AWD-AMP<br />
Jono Brownjohn NPBHS Long Jump 5.19m<br />
Jono Brownjohn NPBHS High Jump 1.70m
Event: 70m Hurdles 100m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Asleigh Bennett Hawera 13.01 1st Ashleigh Bennet Hawera 13.54<br />
2nd Emma Foss NPGHS 14.03 2nd Abigail Pratt Hawera 14.11<br />
3rd Grace Coomber NPGHS 14.07 3rd Jessica Tarrant NPGHS 14.12<br />
4th Kira Michel Inglewood 14.20 4th Brook Chubb Hawera 14.49<br />
5th Georgia Whitehead NPGHS 16.26 5th Grace Coombe NPBHS 14.60<br />
6th Helen Knight Inglewood 16.32 6th Jahne Nichholls Stratford 14.77<br />
7th 7th Britney Waite St Marys 14.81<br />
8th 8th<br />
Event: 200m 300m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Abigail Pratt Hawera 28.61 1st Tamsin Burt Stratford 44:63<br />
2nd Jess Tarrant NPGHS 28.97 2nd Abigail Pratt Hawera 45:28<br />
3rd Rebecca Livingston NPGHS 29.33 3rd Rebecca Livingston NPGHS 46:75<br />
4th Emma Foss NPGHS 29.61 4th Jahna Nicholls Stratford 47.64<br />
5th Georgia Dey Inglewood 30.72 5th Brooke Chubb Hawera 48.67<br />
6th Jahna Nicholls Strtatford 30.73 6th Robyn Gordan SHGC 54:37<br />
7th Jess Hopkins Stratford 30.73 7th Brooke Feaver St Marys 54:46<br />
8th Courtney Hanlon Inglewood 35.18 8th<br />
Event: 800m 1500m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Tamsin Burt Stratford 2:33.48 1st Isabella Kelly NPGHS 5:20.93<br />
2nd Isabella Kelly NPGHS 2:35.86 2nd Nicola Godwin NPGHS 5:37.94<br />
3rd Rebecca Livingston NPGHS 2:37.88 3rd Georgia Keech SHGC 5:52.39<br />
4th Nicola Godwin NPGHS 2:48.38 4th<br />
5th Hannah Weise NPGHS 2:49.64 5th<br />
6th Janelle Lobb Inglewood 2:49.74 6th<br />
7th Kayla Peck Inglewood 3:03.96 7th<br />
8th Brooke Ferve St Marys 3:09.85 8th<br />
Event: 3000m Long Junp<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist
1st Isabella Kelly NPGHS 11:08.64 1st Ashleigh Bennett Hawera 4.85m<br />
2nd Nicola Godwin NPGHS 13:05.64 2nd Brooke Chubb Hawera 4.04m<br />
3rd 3rd Kira Michel Inglewood 4.01m<br />
4th 4th Lara Shorter NPGHS 3.99m<br />
5th 5th Helen Knight Inglewood 3.95m<br />
6th 6th Lindsey Ellington NPGHS 3.87m<br />
7th 7th Brittney Waite St Marys 3.82m<br />
8th 8th Ngahiti Wright Waitara 3.73m<br />
Event: High Jump Triple Jump<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Kira Michel Inglewood 1.38m 1st Helen Knight Inglewood 9.75m<br />
2nd Grace Washer NPGHS 1.35m 2nd Georgia Keech SHGC 9.29m<br />
3rd Janelle Lobb Inglewood 1.35m 3rd Brooke Chubb Hawera 9.20m<br />
4th Grace Coomber NPGHS 1.30m 4th Kira Michel Inglewood 8.48m<br />
5th Paris Morrice Inglewood 1.25m 5th Kelsey Husband NPGHS 8.40m<br />
6th Jackie Terangihaeata Waitara 1.20m 6th Rebecca Fougere NPGHS 8.39m<br />
7th Kelsie Mitchell Inglewood 1.15m 7th Zhane Katene Hawera 7.93m<br />
8th 8th Abigail Pratt Hawera 7.89m<br />
Event: Shot Put Discus<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Georgia Keech SHGC 9.33m 1st Tamsin Burt Stratford 26.95m<br />
2nd Herjorina Pasleale Waitara 8.72m 2nd Henjorina Pasilae Waitara 22.38m<br />
3rd Maya Page NPGHS 8.28m 3rd Maya Page NPGHS 20.09m<br />
4th Kelsie Mitchell Inglewood 7.44m 4th Hannah Cassidy NPGHS 18.511m<br />
5th Tayla Murray NPGHS 7.43m 5th Chyna-Rei Tamati Waitara 18.01m<br />
6th Kassy Davy Waitara 7.39m 6th Shechinah Kaingi Inglewood 17.56m<br />
7th Tabatari Baiteke Spotswood5.79m 7th Niko Kake-Tuffley Waitara 14.99m<br />
8th 8th Kassy Davy Waitara 13.82m<br />
Event: Javelin 4 x 100m Relay<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Chyna-Rei Tamati Waitara 22.85m 1st NPGHS 56.44<br />
2nd Kelsey Husband NPGHS 20.14m 2nd Hawera 56.54<br />
3rd Arohaina Hough Waitara 17.89m 3rd Inglewood 59.67
Event:<br />
Event:<br />
4th Tabotari Baiteke Spotswood13.83m 4th Waitara 61.71<br />
5th Megan George St Marys 13.23m 5th<br />
6th Grace Coomber NPGHS 13.79m 6th<br />
7th Bailee Cassidy Spots 12.82m 7th<br />
8th Brooke Fevre St Marys 11.41m 8th<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st<br />
2nd 2nd<br />
3rd 3rd<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st<br />
2nd 2nd<br />
3rd 3rd<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th
Event: 80m Hurdles 100m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Caylem Cook 12.79 1st Darren Toetoe Waitara 13.05<br />
2nd Kodee Maxwell 13.93 2nd Corban Williams NPBHS 13.38<br />
3rd Brayden Brooks 14.06 3rd Caylem Cook FDMC 13.51<br />
4th 4th Josh Preston NPBHS 13.52<br />
5th 5th Alex Clark NPBHS 13.56<br />
6th 6th Jesse Fawlkner Spots 13.56<br />
7th 7th Arnold Faige Hawera 13.93<br />
8th 8th Blake King Coastal 14.26<br />
Event: 200m 300m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Jacques McCollum FDMC 26.13 1st Alex Sturmer NPBHS 42.95<br />
2nd Corban Williams NPBHS 27.08 2nd Polaiu'amea Kirifi FDMC 43.83<br />
3rd Riley Johnson NPBHS 27.44 3rd Joel Chard FDMC 44.39<br />
4th Sonny Russ Waitara 27.75 4th Matt Roodbeen NPBHS 45.80<br />
5th Blake King Coastal 28.08 5th Riley Johnson NPBHS 45.81<br />
6th Haira MacRae NPBHS 28.46 6th Troy Fewell Inglewood 47.53<br />
7th Troy Fewell Inglewood 28.77 7th Eli Hill Waitara 52.56<br />
8th 8th<br />
Event: 800m 1500m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Alex Stormer NPBHS 2:16.88 1st Alex Sturmer NPBHS 4:56.19<br />
2nd Jesse Faulker Spots 2:19.46 2nd Caleb Gazzard Hawera 5:11.56<br />
3rd Eli Hill Waitara 2:23.71 3rd Drew Farnsworth NPBHS 5:18.90<br />
4th Caleb Gazzard Hawera 2:26.17 4th Eli Hill Waitara 5:23.46<br />
5th Calum Sutherland NPBHS 2:37.08 5th Corbyn Milham NPBHS 5:27.11<br />
6th Matt Roodbeen NPBHS 2:37.84 6th Lachlan Gilbert Hawera 5:30.29<br />
7th Corban Milham NPBHS 2:39.06 7th Cameron Burnell Stratford 5:50.08<br />
8th Cameron Burnell Stratford 2:42.11 8th Zac Reid FDMC 6:00.84<br />
Event: 3000m Long Jump<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist
1st Drew Farnswolf NPBHS 10:16.22 1st Darren Toetoe Waitara 5.20m<br />
2nd Zac Reid FDMC 10:55.44 2nd Polaiu'amea Kirifi FDMC 4.58m<br />
3rd Callum Sutherland NPBHS 11:04.98 3rd Fage Arnold Hawera 4.57m<br />
4th Lauchlan Gilbert Hawera 11:15.52 4th Cameron Burnell Stratford 4.51m<br />
5th Maes Curtis NPBHS 11:23.48 5th Troy Fowell Inglewood 4.30m<br />
6th Thomas Morgan FDMC 11:42.33 6th Connor Perry Waitara 4.27m<br />
7th Felix Webby FDMC 11:45.03 7th<br />
8th Tyler Summerfield Inglewood 13:17.98 8th<br />
Event: High Jump Triple Jump<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Kodee Maxwell NPBHS 1.50m 1st Darryn Toetoe Waitara 10.98m<br />
2nd Darren Toetoe Waitara 1.45m 2nd Pola Kirifi FDMC 10.57m<br />
3rd Jesse Faulker Spotswood1.45m 3rd Arnold Fage Hawera 10.30m<br />
4th Richard Clough Inglewood 1.45m 4th Kodee Maxwell NPBHS 10.21m<br />
5th Michael Loft NPBHS 1.40m 5th Richard Clough Inglewood 9.55m<br />
6th Hunter Tibbenhan Inglewood 1.40m 6th James Weir Hawera 8.70m<br />
7th Samual Garcia FDMC 1.40m 7th Jack Redpath Inglewood 8.59m<br />
8th 8th<br />
Event: Shot Put Discus<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Tine McGregor Inglewood 11.93m 1st Jahmarl Weir NPBHS 38.58m<br />
2nd Matrhew Harrison Hawera 10.59m 2nd Sonny Russ Waitara 36.83m<br />
3rd Jahmarl Weir NPBHS 10.45m 3rd Alex Clark NPBHS 30.25m<br />
4th Sonny Russ Waitara 10.41m 4th Mathew Harrison Hawera 30.24m<br />
5th Finley Cassidy NPBHS 9.11m 5th Samuel Garcia FDMC 29.43m<br />
6th Shannon Kirk Stratford 9.10m 6th Josh Iwikau Hawera 28.63m<br />
7th Mathew Fisher Stratford 9.07m 7th Finley Cassidy NPBHS 28.50m<br />
8th Josh Iwikau Hawera 8.85m 8th Palaiu'timea Kirifi FDMC 25.55m<br />
Event: Javelin 4 x 100m Relay<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Sonny Russ Waitara 32.23m 1st FDMC 51.94<br />
2nd Michael Loft NPBHS 29.02m 2nd Waitara 51.96<br />
3rd William Peters FDMC 26.62m 3rd NPBHS 52.29
Event:<br />
Event:<br />
4th Blake King Coastal 26.34m 4th Hawera 54.75<br />
5th TK Tohu Spots 20.22m 5th Stratford 54.79<br />
6th 6th Inglewood 57.27<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st<br />
2nd 2nd<br />
3rd 3rd<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st<br />
2nd 2nd<br />
3rd 3rd<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th
Event: 80m Hurdles 100m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Lucy Morris SHGC 15.22 1st Zoe Hobbs NPGHS 12.35<br />
2nd 2nd Olivia Eaton NPGHS 12.93<br />
3rd 3rd Grace White Hawera 13.57<br />
4th 4th Sinead Malley NPGHS 13.61<br />
5th 5th Brenna Picot Hawera 13.73<br />
6th 6th Courtney Keech SHGC 13.95<br />
7th 7th Emily Goodley SHGC 14.03<br />
8th 8th Molly Lincoln Spots 14.90<br />
Event: 200m 400m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Zoe Hobbs NPGHS 25.31 1st Sydney Stone Hawera 66:98<br />
2nd Olivia Eaton NPGHS 26.84 2nd Natasha Potroz SHGC 67:77<br />
3rd Grace White Hawera 28.09 3rd Ellie Turdeich NPGHS 68:93<br />
4th Brenna Picot Hawera 28.62 4th Paige Stratton Hawera 69.98<br />
5th Sinead Malley NPGHS 28.83 5th Georgia Lockley Hawera 70:98<br />
6th Michaela Spurdle SHGC 29.37 6th Malanah Jellick Waitara 73:85<br />
7th Kayla Manu Hawera 31.02 7th<br />
8th Molly Lincoln Spots 31.46 8th<br />
Event: 800m 1500m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Emma Daniels SHGC 2:26.01 1st Madeline Roughan NPGHS 5:11.99<br />
2nd Natash Potroz SHGC 2:42.74 2nd Emma Daniels SHGC 5:13.92<br />
3rd Deanna Moratti Inglewood 2:43.16 3rd Courtney Roberts NPGHS 5:48.65<br />
4th Ester White Hawera 2:47.52 4th<br />
5th Paige Stratten Hawera 2:47.95 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Event: 3000m Long Jump<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist
1st Maddine Roughan NPGHS 10:52.74 1st Zoe Hobbs NPGHS 5.54m<br />
2nd Sarah Kowalewski Stratford 11:26.37 2nd Grace White Hawera 4.68m<br />
3rd Kayla Manu Hawera 12:00.86 3rd Lydia Weir Hawera 4.62m<br />
4th 4th Brenna Picot Hawera 4.56m<br />
5th 5th Grace George NPGHS 4.29m<br />
6th 6th Jesseka Fairclough St Marys 4.23m<br />
7th 7th Michaela Spurdle SHGC 4.21m<br />
8th 8th Edan Bristowe NPGHS 4.16m<br />
Event: High Jump Triple Jump<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Fantashia Walker Opunake 1.51m 1st Zoe Hobbs NPGHS 11.04m<br />
2nd Jasmine Newsome NPGHS 1.48m 2nd Grace White Hawera 10.27m<br />
3rd Isabel Jury NPGHS 1.45m 3rd Courtney Keech SHGC 10.11m<br />
4th Courtney Keech SHGC 1.40m 4th Kayla Manu Hawera 9.94m<br />
5th Emma Jerry Hawera 1.40m 5th Lydia Weir Hawera 9.93m<br />
6th Lydia Weir Hawera 1.40m 6th Emily Goodley SHGC 9.72m<br />
7th Lucy Morris SHGC 1.40 7th Michaela Spurdle SHGC 9.35m<br />
8th Courtney Roache Inglewood 1.40m 8th Adriana Hunt Waitara 8.54m<br />
Event: Shot Put Discus<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Courtney Keech SHGC 10:05m 1st Fantasia Walker Opunake 23.37m<br />
2nd Grace George NPGHS 8.58m 2nd Ricky Lockley Hawera 22.23m<br />
3rd Ricki Lockley Hawera 8.42m 3rd Olivia Cottam St Marys 20.96m<br />
4th Tia Johnson Inglewood 8.36m 4th Emmily Cunningham NPGHS 19.74m<br />
5th Sarah Chamberlain SHGC 8.32m 5th Jessica Duncan Waitara 18.84m<br />
6th Kate Instone St Marys 8.10m 6th Hamony Reid Coastal 18.48m<br />
7th Phoebe Jarman Inglewood 7.85m 7th Sarah Chamberlain SHGC 16.85m<br />
8th Harmony Reid Coastal 7.15m 8th Hunter Kawana SHGC 15.34m<br />
Event: Javelin 4 x 100m Relay<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Freedom Cooper Waitara 26.29m 1st NPGHS 51.77<br />
2nd Olivia Cottan St Marys 23.36m 2nd Hawera 53.96<br />
3rd Kayla Manu Hawera 21.51m 3rd SHGC 54.56
Event:<br />
Event:<br />
4th Sarah Chamberlain SHGC 20.33m 4th Stratford 58.14<br />
5th Adriana Hunt Waitara 20.20m 5th<br />
6th Harmony Reid Coastal 17.80m 6th<br />
7th Cassidy Bedford Waitara 17.15m 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st<br />
2nd 2nd<br />
3rd 3rd<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st<br />
2nd 2nd<br />
3rd 3rd<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th
Event: 100m Hurdles 100m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Mathew Rine Stratford 16.61 1st Jaron McCallum NPBHS 11.59<br />
2nd 2nd Quinlan Thompson Stratford 11.90<br />
3rd 3rd Chad Gallop NPBHS 11.99<br />
4th 4th Patrick Hay FDMC 12.10<br />
5th 5th Harry Callaghan NPBHS 12.16<br />
6th 6th Stephan Mischefski Inglewood 12.77<br />
7th 7th Kris Connor Hawera 12.89<br />
8th 8th Scott Chadwick FDMC 15.77<br />
Event: 200m 400m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Javon McCollum NPBHS 23.57 1st Javon McCallum NPBHS 53.77<br />
2nd Quinlin Thompson Stratford 24.29 2nd Nicolas Kjestrup NPBHS 56.92<br />
3rd Scott Chadwick FDMC 25.04 3rd Justin Bishop NPBHS 57.75<br />
4th Stefan Mischefski Inglewood 25.36 4th Scott Chadwick FDMC 58.40<br />
5th Liam Blyde NPBHS 25.81 5th Dean Rewell Inglewood 59.22<br />
6th Kris Connor Hawera 26.47 6th Stefan Mischrfski Inglewood 61.11<br />
7th Ethen Keller Hawera 27.76 7th Danny Nicholls Inglewood 64.03<br />
8th 8th Hayden Connor Hawera 68.38<br />
Event: 800m 1500m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Ethan Arbuckle Hawera 2:03.26 1st Hayden Connor Hawera 4:42.74<br />
2nd Jayden Monaghan Spots 2:11.33 2nd Mathew Chadwick NPBHS 4:46.79<br />
3rd Kayne McPhillips NPBHS 2:11.41 3rd Shaun Palmer FDMC 4:46.88<br />
4th Mathew Chadwick NPBHS 2.14.03 4th Joshua Hanrahan Inglewood 5:04.16<br />
5th Justin Bishop NPBHS 2:17.49 5th Sam Parker Waitara 5:13.55<br />
6th Thomas Wright FDMC 2:19.00 6th<br />
7th Jayden Taylor FDMC 2:20.98 7th<br />
8th Joshua Hanrahan Inglewood 2:27.40 8th<br />
Event: 3000m Long Junp<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist
1st Angus White NPBHS 09:25.070 1st Jordan Goodin NPBHS 5.82m<br />
2nd Jayden Monaghan Spots 09:55.490 2nd Patrick Hay FDMC 5.79m<br />
3rd Joshua Hanrahan Inglewood 10:53.080 3rd Steven Snoxell FDMC 5.49m<br />
4th Samuel Reardon Stratford 14:05.170 4th Patrick Fisher-Evans FDMC 5.37m<br />
5th 5th Stevie-Ray Gray Hawera 5.37m<br />
6th 6th Mathew Rine Stratford 5.28m<br />
7th 7th Du'Plessis Kirifi FDMC 5.26m<br />
8th 8th Nicholas Kjestrup NPBHS 5.21m<br />
Event: High Jump Tripple Jump<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Harrison Meads NPBHS 1.84m 1st Justin Bishop NPBHS 12:00m<br />
2nd Stevie-Ray Gray Hawera 1.70m 2nd Nicolas Kjestrup NPBHS 11.65m<br />
3rd Cole Selby Waitara 1.65m 3rd Tom Florence NPBHS 11.27m<br />
4th Shaun Phillips FDMC 1.65m 4th George Monk FDMC 10.86m<br />
5th Sean Hone NPBHS 1.65m 5th Cole Selby Waitara 10.79m<br />
6th Michael McDonald NPBHS 1.65m 6th Cody Chilcott Inglewood 10.53m<br />
7th Daniel Clark Spots 1.65m 7th Thomas Wright FDMC 10.34m<br />
8th Cody Chilcott Inglewood 1.60m 8th Vikosh Nautiyal Hawera 10.39m<br />
Event: Shot Put Discus<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Michael McDonald NPBHS 13.54m 1st Michael McDonald NPBHS 46.62m<br />
2nd Du'Plessis Kirifi FDMC 10.83m 2nd Duplessis Kirifi FDMC 36.93m<br />
3rd Elijah Toetoe Waitara 10.78m 3rd Selwyn Cooper NPBHS 35.06m<br />
4th Sean Bellamy FDMC 10.34m 4th Steven Snoxell FDMC 32.55m<br />
5th Cameron Stewart FDMC 10.22m 5th Maioha Kershaw Hawera 31.82m<br />
6th Atawhai Brown Hawera 9.50m 6th Blake Hooper Inglewood 27.97m<br />
7th Blake Hooper Inglewood 9.46m 7th Elijah ToeToe Waitara 27.78m<br />
8th Liam Penn FDMC 9.05m 8th Daniel Clark Spots 24.47m<br />
Event: Javelin 4 x 100m Relay<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st DuPlessis Kirifi FDMC 43.09m 1st NPBHS 47.11<br />
2nd Michael McDonald NPBHS 38.70m 2nd FDMC 49.06<br />
3rd Patrick Hay FDMC 38.32m 3rd Hawera 49.56
Event:<br />
Event:<br />
4th Danny Nicholas Inglewood 36.51m 4th Stratford 50.34<br />
5th Daniel Clark Spotswood36.03m 5th Inglewood 50.91<br />
6th Diandre Potgreter NPBHS 35.46m 6th<br />
7th Nicholas North Hawera 34.94m 7th<br />
8th Truman Edwards FDMC 33.90m 8th<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st<br />
2nd 2nd<br />
3rd 3rd<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st<br />
2nd 2nd<br />
3rd 3rd<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th
Event: 100m Hurdles 100m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st Michaela Blyde NPGHS 13.35<br />
2nd 2nd Katherine Kibby Waitara 13.71<br />
3rd 3rd Deven Robinson Hawera 14.04<br />
4th 4th Katie Linn Hawera 14.52<br />
5th 5th Pamela Clough Inglewood 14.77<br />
6th 6th Brooke Carter Spots 15.09<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Event: 200m 400m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Michaela Blyde NPGHS 27.00 1st Katherine Kibby Waitara 64:02<br />
2nd Katherine Kibby Waitara 28.20 2nd Elaine Mandengu Hawera 69:40<br />
3rd Devon Robinson Hawera 29.65 3rd Tracey Bolton Inglewood 69.56<br />
4th Elaine Mandengu Hawera 29.99 4th Brooke Carter Spotswood71:99<br />
5th Pamela Clough Inglewood 30.61 5th<br />
6th Tracey Bolton Inglewood 30.97 6th<br />
7th Katie Linn Hawera 31.10 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Event: 800m 1500m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Aneila Mellish NPGHS 2:25.84 1st Aneila Mellish NPGHS 5:19.11<br />
2nd Katherine Kibby Waitara 2:36.22 2nd Melanie Tarrant Hawera<br />
3rd Melaine Tarrant Hawera 2:39.96 3rd<br />
4th Erika Barr NPGHS 2:53.60 4th<br />
5th<br />
6th<br />
7th<br />
8th<br />
Event: 3000m Long Junp<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist
1st 1st Michaela Blyde NPGHS 5.26m<br />
2nd 2nd Jade Fern Hawera 5.12m<br />
3rd 3rd Laura Heibner Hawera 4.89m<br />
4th 4th Elaine Mandengu Hawera 4.69<br />
5th 5th Deven Robinson Hawera 4.44m<br />
6th 6th Pamala Clough Inglewood 4.20m<br />
7th 7th Meg Williams SHGC 3.87m<br />
8th 8th Laura Vernon Stratford 3.35m<br />
Event: High Jump Tripple Jump<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Grace Campbell Inglewood 1.45m 1st Jade Fern Hawera 10.81m<br />
2nd Laura Heibner Hawera 1.45m 2nd Pamela Clough Inglewood 9.25m<br />
3rd Tracey Bolton Inglewood 1.30m 3rd Meg Williams SHGC 9.02m<br />
4th Nicole Alexander SHGC 1.30m 4th Jenae Gerrud SHGC 9.01m<br />
5th 5th Tracey Bolton Inglewood 8.59m<br />
6th 6th Laura Vernon Stratford 7.74m<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Event: Shot Put Discus<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Devon Robinson Hawera 8.93m 1st Renne Moratti Inglewood 26.65m<br />
2nd Renee Moratti Inglewood 8.81m 2nd Atalya Loveridge Hawera 25.53m<br />
3rd Ashleigh Hoeta Waitara 8.74m 3rd Nicole Alexander SHGC 24.51m<br />
4th Nikayla Johnson SHGC 8.66m 4th Ashleigh Hoeta Waitara 23.41m<br />
5th Karla Wilson Inglewood 8.50m 5th Kala Wilson Inglewood 23.34m<br />
6th Hannah Phillips NPGHS 7.82m 6th Misty Hagley Stratford 20.86m<br />
7th Mistey Hagley Stratford 7.02m 7th Hannah Phillips NPGHS 20.70m<br />
8th Hazel Baker Coastal 5.87m 8th Molly Lincoln Spots 18.58m<br />
Event: Javelin Hammer<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Renee Moratti Inglewood 27.97m 1st Karla Wilson Inglewood 23.68<br />
2nd Hannah Phillips NPGHS 24.22m 2nd Hannah Phillips NPGHS 20.45<br />
3rd Karla Wilson Inglewood 20.94m 3rd Antalya Loveridge Hawera 19.71
4th Nicole Alexander SHGC 19.70m 4th<br />
5th Gemma Gudopp St Marys 18.92m 5th<br />
6th Atalya Loveridge Hawera 17.70m 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Event: Pole Vault 2000m Walk<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st Deanna Moratti Inglewood 11:36.56<br />
2nd 2nd Renee Moratti Inglewood 11:58.12<br />
3rd 3rd<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Event: Steeplechase 300m Hurdles<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st<br />
2nd 2nd<br />
3rd 3rd<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Event: 4 x 100m Relay<br />
4 x 100m Relay<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Hawera 55.1 1st<br />
2nd NPGHS 56.32 2nd<br />
3rd 3rd<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th
Event:<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st<br />
2nd 2nd<br />
3rd 3rd<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th
Event: 110m Hurdles 100m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st Scott Murfitt FDMC 11.60<br />
2nd 2nd Izaak Wilson NPBHS 12.00<br />
3rd 3rd Josh Dowsing NPBHS 12.18<br />
4th 4th Nilkorima Taylor Hawera 12.35<br />
5th 5th Luke Fisher Stratford 12.59<br />
6th 6th Simon Kroon Inglewood 12.78<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Event: 200m 400m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Scott Murfitt FDMC 22.72 1st Connor Hobbs NPBHS 53:22<br />
2nd Cory Glover Hawera 24.22 2nd Brent Harrison FDMC 53:67<br />
3rd Luke Fisher Stratford 24.85 3rd Josh Dowsing NPBHS 55:06<br />
4th Michael Gellen NPBHS 25.15 4th Ben Liston NPBHS 56:57<br />
5th Simon Kroon Inglewood 25.54 5th Damian Orr Inglewood 57:95<br />
6th Mathew Kowalewski Stratford 26.13 6th Onyx Brown Waitara 59:08<br />
7th 7th Simon Kroon Inglewood 60:46<br />
8th 8th<br />
Event: 800m 1500m<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Rhys Bishop NPBHS 1:55.67 1st Rhys Bishop NPBHS 4:23.72<br />
2nd Brent Harrison FDMC 2:12.35 2nd Max Hardie-Boys NPBHS 4:34.29<br />
3rd James Innes NPBHS 2:12.51 3rd Hamish Sturmer NPBHS 4:37.48<br />
4th Jayden Fabish Inglewood 2:31.65 4th Orin Burmester NPBHS 4:51.60<br />
5th Jordan Gelling Inglewood 2:37.01 5th Will Jones NPBHS 5:01.01<br />
6th Cameron Luckhurst Stratford 2:37.79 6th Taylor Roberts NPBHS 5:02.77<br />
7th 7th Cameron Luckhurst Stratford 5:40.27<br />
8th 8th Cole Baker Stratford 6:01.06<br />
Event: 3000m Long Junp<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist
1st Hamish Sturmer NPBHS 9:32.56 1st Cory Glover Hawera 6.32m<br />
2nd Max Hardie-Boys NPBHS 9:44.90 2nd Jordan Young NPBHS 6.04m<br />
3rd Will Jones NPBHS 9:47.26 3rd Vincent Trollop Hawera 5.91m<br />
4th Orin Burmester NPBHS 10:00.62 4th Simon French FDMC 5.88m<br />
5th Tayler Roberts NPBHS 10:06.45 5th Connor Hobbs NPBHS 5.78m<br />
6th Timothy Headley FDMC 10:14.71 6th Tim Headey FDMC 5.56m<br />
7th Cody Bibby Stratford 10:34.56 7th Robert Boot NPBHS 5.55m<br />
8th Matt Furze NPBHS 10:38.48 AWD<br />
1st Jono Brownjohn NPBHS 5.19m<br />
Event: High Jump Tripple Jump<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Dane Brooks NPBHS 1.88m 1st Connor Hobbs NPBHS 12.50m<br />
2nd Mathew Codd FDMC 1.85m 2nd Robert Boot NPBHS 12.13m<br />
3rd Karl Wright FDMC 1.80m 3rd Matt Codd FDMC 12.13m<br />
4th Cory Glover Hawera 1.65m 4th Ryan Hawken FDMC 12.08m<br />
5th Omyx Brown Waitara 1.55m 5th Karl Wright FDMC 11.89m<br />
6th Marcus Mannex-Kingi Inglewood 1.50m 6th Jolson Pease Inglewood 11.68m<br />
7th Tyler Lowery Waitara 1.45m 7th Simon French FDMC 11.59m<br />
AWD 8th Matt Kowalewski Stratford 10.54m<br />
1st Jono Brownjohn 1.70m<br />
Event: Shot Put Discus<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Kyle Van Der Merwe FDMC 16.84m 1st Kyle Van Der Merwe FDMC 46.02m<br />
2nd Reuben O'Neil NPBHS 13.83m 2nd Karl Wright FDMC 33.35m<br />
3rd Cameron Keech FDMC 13.11m 3rd Simon Kroon Inglewood 32.39m<br />
4th Kaleb Nolly NPBHS 12.10m 4th Michael Gellen NPBHS 32.35m<br />
5th Phillip Harrison Hawera 11.81m 5th Robert Boot NPBHS 32.34m<br />
6th Sam Betteridge NPBHS 11.22m 6th Josh Dowsing NPBHS 28.94m<br />
7th Ben Liston NPBHS 11.17m 7th Ben Liston NPBHS 27.46m<br />
8th Shaquille Buckley Inglewood 9.77m 8th Onyx Brown Waitara 19.41m<br />
Event: Javelin Hammer<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st Kyle Van Der Merwe FDMC 58.52m 1st Phillip Harrison Hawera 38.85<br />
2nd Michael Gellen NPBHS 42.19m 2nd Reuben O'Neil NPBHS 29.59<br />
3rd Carl Wright FDMC 39.51m 3rd Kaleb Nely NPBHS 11.37
4th Cameron Keech FDMC 38.76m 4th<br />
5th Ngana Nicholas NPBHS 38.00m 5th<br />
6th Rupert Young NPBHS 37.57m 6th<br />
7th Thorn Mitchell Stratford 33.58m 7th<br />
8th Finn McColl Waitara 31.89m 8th<br />
Event: Pole Vault 3000m Walk<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st No Comp 1st<br />
2nd 2nd<br />
3rd 3rd<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Event: Steeplechase 300m Hurdles<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st Michael Geller NPBHS 48.68<br />
2nd 2nd Izaak Wilson NPBHS 50.86<br />
3rd 3rd Ben Liston NPBHS 52.40<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Event: 4 x 100m Relay<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st FDMC 47.24 1st<br />
2nd NPBHS 47.61 2nd<br />
3rd Hawera 47.84 3rd<br />
4th Stratford 49.36 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th
Event:<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th<br />
Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist Name <strong>School</strong> Time/Dist<br />
1st 1st<br />
2nd 2nd<br />
3rd 3rd<br />
4th 4th<br />
5th 5th<br />
6th 6th<br />
7th 7th<br />
8th 8th